-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Shaykh

Map of Sang-e Shaykh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shaykh,Sang-e Sheykh,Sange Sekh,Sange Šēkh, Sang-e Shaykh

Sang-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Sang-e Shaykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shaykh. See Sang-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97083/66.80778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shaykh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shaykh
Sang-e Shaykh (0.5 km) Dahan-e Ōr (0.8 km) Khwājah Gulī (1.4 km) Zard Paytow (1.9 km) Sar-e Chahārshanbah (2.1 km) Dasht-e Kaṯah (2.3 km) Sar Āb (2.3 km) Nāwah (2.9 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.9 km) Shīnyē Mazār (4.5 km) Siyāh Būmak (5.1 km) Lugūr Qōl (5.2 km) Sulbī (5.6 km) Bōrah Kushtah (6.3 km) Dahan-e Sulbī (6.6 km) Zubaydah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shaykh, Afghanistan