-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Zubaidah

Map of Band-e Zubaidah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zobeydeh,Band-e Zubaidah,Band-e Zubaīdah,Bande Zobayda,Banḏe Zobayḏa, Band-e Zubaīdah

Band-e Zubaidah

Welcome to the Band-e Zubaidah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zubaīdah. See Band-e Zubaidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zubaīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Zubaidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96/66.73222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Zubaidah
  •  
Places near Band-e Zubaidah
Ḩişār (2.3 km) Zubaydah (2.3 km) Shīnyē Mazār (2.8 km) Siyāh Būmak (2.9 km) Dahan-e Khōrlān (3.2 km) Dahan-e Rāmō (3.4 km) Darah (3.6 km) Mīr-e Shikar (3.8 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.5 km) Khōrlān (4.7 km) Bōrah Kushtah (4.7 km) Bichikah (5.7 km) Nāwah (6.5 km) Dasht-e Kaṯah (7 km) Barg (7.1 km) Khwājah Gulī (7.2 km) Zard Paytow (7.2 km) Dahan-e Sulbī (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zubaidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zubaidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zubaidah, Afghanistan