Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Katah Sayb

Map of Katah Sayb Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Sayb,Kataseb,Katasēb, Katah Sayb

Katah Sayb

Welcome to the Katah Sayb google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Sayb. See Katah Sayb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Sayb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katah Sayb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Katah Sayb
Places near Katah Sayb

Online Dating

Katah Sayb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Sayb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Sayb, Afghanistan