Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Nawrak

Map of Sar-e Nawrak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Nawrak,Sar-e Nawṟak,Sar-e Nowrak,Sar-e Nāwrak, Sar-e Nāwrak

Sar-e Nawrak

Welcome to the Sar-e Nawrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nāwrak. See Sar-e Nawrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nāwrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Nawrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nawrak
Places near Sar-e Nawrak

Online Dating

Sar-e Nawrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Nawrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nawrak, Afghanistan