-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Shekaf

Map of Sang-e Shekaf Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shekaf,Sang-e Shekāf,Sange Sekaf,Sange Šekāf, Sang-e Shekāf

Sang-e Shekaf

Welcome to the Sang-e Shekaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shekāf. See Sang-e Shekaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shekāf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Shekaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98333/66.55306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shekaf
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shekaf
Bandah Murdah (1.1 km) Nowē Ghūljah (1.2 km) Nowē Jow (1.3 km) Baydakān (2.3 km) Zērāt (2.9 km) Ispī Sang (3.3 km) Tōp-e Larkushtah (3.4 km) Gargī (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abd ur Razāq (4.3 km) Awarnēw (4.5 km) Qajīrak (4.9 km) Siyāh Gōsh (5 km) Kaṯah Sēb (5.2 km) Gīrbayd (6 km) Zardak Būm (6 km) Pāy-e Būm (6 km) Pāy Sēb (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Shekaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shekaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shekaf, Afghanistan