Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkh Koh

Map of Surkh Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadak Ghar,Kaḏak Ghar,Surkh Koh,Surkh Kōh,Suṟkh Koh,سرخ کوه, Surkh Kōh

Surkh Koh

Welcome to the Surkh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Kōh. See Surkh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Surkh Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2960 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Surkh Koh
Places near Surkh Koh

Online Dating

Surkh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Koh, Afghanistan