Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Karkhgah

Map of Karkhgah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkhga,Karkhgah,Kaṟkhga,کرخگه, Karkhgah


Welcome to the Karkhgah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkhgah. See Karkhgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkhgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karkhgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2625 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Karkhgah
Places near Karkhgah

Online Dating

Karkhgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkhgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkhgah, Afghanistan