Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Karkh

Map of Karkh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkh,Kaṟkh,کرخ, Karkh


Welcome to the Karkh google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkh. See Karkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2751 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Karkh
Places near Karkh

Online Dating

Karkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkh, Afghanistan