-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sharif

Map of Sharif Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarif,Sharif,Sharīf,Šarīf,شریف, Sharīf

Sharif

Welcome to the Sharif google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharīf. See Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sharif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46413/66.63544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Sharif
  •  
Places near Sharif
Sharīf (0 km) Bambalistān (1 km) Wulē (1.3 km) Mūrī (2 km) Sar Mūrah (2.4 km) Girdak (3.7 km) Barambah (3.8 km) Tālah (7.1 km) Baṟaki (8.4 km) Bābak (8.5 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (8.5 km) Ūshū (8.7 km) Sang Kushtah (8.8 km) Rākhān (8.8 km) Zirāt (9.1 km) Khazow (9.6 km) Mangūr (9.6 km) Sārangā (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharif, Afghanistan