-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Muri

Map of Muri Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muri,Mūrī,Mūṟi,موری, Mūrī

Muri

Welcome to the Muri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūrī. See Muri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Muri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44689/66.63969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Muri
  •  
Places near Muri

Online Dating

Muri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Muri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muri, Afghanistan