-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shakor

Map of Koh-e Shakor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakor,Kuh-e Shakowr,Kōh-e Shākōr,Kūh-e Shākowr,Sakor. Kohe,Sākōṟ. Kohe,کوه شاکور, Kōh-e Shākōr

Koh-e Shakor

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākōr. See Koh-e Shakor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shakor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48232/66.74051
  • Altitude: 3448 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakor
Khwājah Nayk Bāy (2.1 km) Mangūr (6.2 km) Chūchān (6.5 km) Girdak (6.7 km) Khadow (7.2 km) Lōy Shākōr (7.6 km) Zirāt (7.7 km) Takht Chinār (8 km) Tālah (8.7 km) Rākhān (9.4 km) Barambah (9.5 km) Karēl (9.7 km) Paytow (9.9 km) Sharīf (10 km) Bambalistān (10.1 km) Mūrī (10.2 km) Wulē (10.4 km) Būchakhānah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakor, Afghanistan