Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tayisay

Map of Tayisay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayesay,Tayisay,تیسی, Tayisay


Welcome to the Tayisay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayisay. See Tayisay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayisay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tayisay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:26
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tayisay
Places near Tayisay
Khadow (2.4 km) Karēl (4.3 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (4.4 km) Shēr Kalā (5.9 km) Tālah (6.4 km) Nazbī (6.8 km) Qōl-e Qāsim (8.1 km) Sar Kirīl (8.3 km) Barambah (9.1 km) Girdak (9.6 km) Mūrī (10.7 km) Bambalistān (11.1 km) Seyyedkēnād (11.5 km) Sharīf (11.5 km) Mangūr (11.5 km) Sar Mūrah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Tayisay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayisay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayisay, Afghanistan