Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Chah

Map of Sar-e Chah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Chah,Sar-e Chāh,Sare Cah,Sare Čāh,سر چاه, Sar-e Chāh

Sar-e Chah

Welcome to the Sar-e Chah google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chāh. See Sar-e Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chah
Places near Sar-e Chah

Online Dating

Sar-e Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chah, Afghanistan