-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sre Ghar

Map of Sre Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sre Ghar,Srē Ghar,Sṟē Ghar,سرې غر, Srē Ghar

Sre Ghar

Welcome to the Sre Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srē Ghar. See Sre Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sre Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49386/66.81659
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sre Ghar
  •  
Places near Sre Ghar
Lōy Shākōr (7.4 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (8.9 km) Chūchān (9.7 km) Kōk Darah (10 km) Ghanjar (10.1 km) Takht Chinār (10.6 km) Shēr Kalā (10.6 km) Sowz Darah (10.7 km) Karēl (10.7 km) Kōk Darah (10.8 km) Mangūr (11.2 km) Khadow (11.2 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (11.4 km) Būchakhānah (11.5 km) Kōk Darah (12 km) Deh-e Bāgh (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Sre Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sre Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sre Ghar, Afghanistan