-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shayr Kala

Map of Shayr Kala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Kala,Shayr Kala,Shayr Kalā,Shir Kala,Shīr Kalā,Šēr Kalā,شیر کلا, Shayr Kalā

Shayr Kala

Welcome to the Shayr Kala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Kalā. See Shayr Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shayr Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39915/66.80099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Shayr Kala
  •  
Places near Shayr Kala

Online Dating

Shayr Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Kala, Afghanistan