Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bachuk

Map of Bachuk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bachuk,Bacuk,Bāchūk,Bāčūk,باچوک, Bāchūk


Welcome to the Bachuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāchūk. See Bachuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāchūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bachuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3032 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bachuk
Places near Bachuk

Online Dating

Bachuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bachuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bachuk, Afghanistan