Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Yarkol

Map of Yarkol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarkol,Yārkōl,Yāṟkol,یارکول, Yārkōl


Welcome to the Yarkol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yārkōl. See Yarkol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yārkōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Yarkol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Yarkol
Places near Yarkol

Online Dating

Yarkol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yarkol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarkol, Afghanistan