-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Sar

Map of Sang-e Sar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Sar,Sang-e Sār,Sangesar,Sangesaṟ,سنگ سار, Sang-e Sār

Sang-e Sar

Welcome to the Sang-e Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sār. See Sang-e Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37919/66.6334
  • Altitude: 2865 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sang-e Sar
  •  
Places near Sang-e Sar
Chāyow (3.4 km) Yārkōl (3.7 km) Pōzah (4.1 km) Sar Qōl-e Tābūt (5.5 km) Barambah (6.5 km) Tālah (6.6 km) Chahārdah Khāk (6.6 km) Khazow (6.9 km) Sar Mūrah (7.1 km) Mūrī (7.5 km) Sar Kirīl (7.9 km) Bambalistān (8.4 km) Sharīf (9.4 km) Nazbī (10.4 km) Wulē (10.6 km) Khadow (10.6 km) Maymay (10.7 km) Girdak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Sar, Afghanistan