Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awrang Ghar

Map of Awrang Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abrang Ghar,Awrang Ghar,Awṟang Ghaṟ,Ābrang Ghar,اورنگ غر, Awrang Ghar

Awrang Ghar

Welcome to the Awrang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awrang Ghar. See Awrang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awrang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awrang Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2628 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Awrang Ghar
Places near Awrang Ghar

Online Dating

Awrang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awrang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awrang Ghar, Afghanistan