-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kharbayd

Map of Koh-e Kharbayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharbayd,Kohe Kharbed,Kohe Khaṟbēd,Kuh-e Kharbid,Kōh-e Kharbayd,Kūh-e Kharbīd,کوه خربید, Kōh-e Kharbayd

Koh-e Kharbayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharbayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharbayd. See Koh-e Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31277/66.50606
  • Altitude: 2979 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharbayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharbayd

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan