-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Margah

Map of Koh-e Margah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Margah,Kohe Marga,Kohe Maṟga,Kuh-e Margah,Kōh-e Margah,Kūh-e Margah,کوه مرگه, Kōh-e Margah

Koh-e Margah

Welcome to the Koh-e Margah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Margah. See Koh-e Margah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Margah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Margah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29869/66.50601
  • Altitude: 3417 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Margah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Margah

Online Dating

Koh-e Margah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Margah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Margah, Afghanistan