Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Warghah

Map of Sar-e Warghah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Warghah,Sare Wargha,Sare Warghah,Saṟe Waṟgha,Saṟe Waṟghah,سر ورغه, Sar-e Warghah

Sar-e Warghah

Welcome to the Sar-e Warghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Warghah. See Sar-e Warghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Warghah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Warghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Warghah
Places near Sar-e Warghah

Online Dating

Sar-e Warghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Warghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Warghah, Afghanistan