-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Kohigak

Map of Band-e Kohigak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kohigak,Band-e Kuhegak,Band-e Kōhigak,Band-e Kūhegak,Bande Kohegak,Banḏe Kohegak,بند کوگک, Band-e Kōhigak

Band-e Kohigak

Welcome to the Band-e Kohigak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kōhigak. See Band-e Kohigak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kōhigak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Kohigak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95876/67.13109
  • Altitude: 2774 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Kohigak
  •  
Places near Band-e Kohigak
Bāz-e Bālā (0.8 km) Dahān-e Bāz-e Bālā (2.1 km) Tūbak-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) Tōbak-e Bālā (4.2 km) Tazghow (5 km) Irgī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kohigak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kohigak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kohigak, Afghanistan