-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Tusur

Map of Band-e Tusur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Towsur,Band-e Towsūṟ,Band-e Tusur,Band-e Tūsūr,Bande Tusur,Banḏe Tūsūṟ,بند توسور, Band-e Tūsūr

Band-e Tusur

Welcome to the Band-e Tusur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tūsūr. See Band-e Tusur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tūsūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Tusur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9776/67.1589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Tusur
  •  
Places near Band-e Tusur
Atak (3.3 km) Bāz-e Bālā (3.7 km) Dahān-e Bāz-e Bālā (4.1 km) Tazghow (4.7 km) Sāch (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Tusur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tusur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tusur, Afghanistan