-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Nay

Map of Darah-ye Nay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nay,Darrahe Nay,Darreh-ye Nay,درۀ نی,Ḏaṟṟahe Nay, Darah-ye Nay

Darah-ye Nay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nay. See Darah-ye Nay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Nay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95129/67.20594
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Nay
Dahān-e Qōl (2.1 km) Atak (2.7 km) Tazghow (2.8 km) Jānak (3.2 km) Sar-e Sang (3.3 km) Chāh-e Āhū (3.5 km) Būm (4.1 km) Sāch (4.1 km) Shīnīah (4.4 km) Deh-Paytow (4.5 km) Mīānah Deh (4.8 km) Tūslīj (4.8 km) ‘Alī Dōst (5.3 km) Bārīkak (5.3 km) Birān Darah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Nay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nay, Afghanistan