-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qaraqat

Map of Qaraqat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaraqat,Qaṟaqat,قرقت, Qaraqat

Qaraqat

Welcome to the Qaraqat google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaraqat. See Qaraqat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaraqat area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qaraqat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93075/67.29834
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qaraqat
  •  
Places near Qaraqat

Online Dating

Qaraqat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaraqat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaraqat, Afghanistan