-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Gardu

Map of Band-e Gardu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gardu,Band-e Gardū,Band-e Gerdu,Bande Gardu,Banḏe Gaṟḏu,بند گردو, Band-e Gardū

Band-e Gardu

Welcome to the Band-e Gardu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gardū. See Band-e Gardu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gardū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Gardu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9296/67.27367
  • Altitude: 3186 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Gardu
  •  
Places near Band-e Gardu

Online Dating

Band-e Gardu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gardu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gardu, Afghanistan