-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Katah Shigat

Map of Katah Shigat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Shigat,Katah Shigāt,Katasegat,Katashegat,Katashegāt,Katašegāt,کته شگات, Katah Shigāt

Katah Shigat

Welcome to the Katah Shigat google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Shigāt. See Katah Shigat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Shigāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Shigat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88705/67.30906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Katah Shigat
  •  
Places near Katah Shigat
Ūlūm Qōl (0.4 km) Chūkrījōy (0.6 km) Khushkah Rōd (1.5 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (1.6 km) Katah Sang (1.7 km) Dūābī (2 km) Malazār (2.2 km) Darah-ye Farākh (2.4 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (2.9 km) Chijī (3.1 km) Bārīkak (3.2 km) Dahān-e Israk (3.3 km) Israk (3.3 km) Gildīchkah (3.5 km) Sarāb (3.5 km) Khwājah-ye Ghār (3.9 km) Jowfalāl (4.2 km) Qōl-e Bandah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Katah Shigat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Shigat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Shigat, Afghanistan