-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Karkarak

Map of Karkarak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkarak,Kaṟkaṟak,کرکرک, Karkarak

Karkarak

Welcome to the Karkarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkarak. See Karkarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkarak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karkarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8929/67.25062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:48
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Karkarak
  •  
Places near Karkarak
Karkarak (0 km) Ghūjūr (0.4 km) Būksah (1.9 km) Dīndah (2 km) Bandā (2.3 km) Dahān-e Israk (2.6 km) Dahān-e Saybak (2.6 km) Kiljōy (2.6 km) Bālā Nasar (2.8 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (2.8 km) Pāy-Kalbak (2.8 km) Shībinasar (3 km) Sar-e Purkah (3.4 km) Kārēz Pāy (3.4 km) Būm (3.7 km) Katah Sang (3.7 km) Israk (3.7 km) Malazār (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Karkarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkarak, Afghanistan