Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Purkah

Map of Sar-e Purkah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Purkah,Sar-e Puṟkah,Sare Purka,Saṟe Puṟka,سر پرکه, Sar-e Purkah

Sar-e Purkah

Welcome to the Sar-e Purkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Purkah. See Sar-e Purkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Purkah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Purkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sar-e Purkah
Places near Sar-e Purkah

Online Dating

Sar-e Purkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Purkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Purkah, Afghanistan