-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Palas

Map of Palas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palas,پلس, Palas

Palas

Welcome to the Palas google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palas. See Palas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palas area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Palas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90165/67.20913
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Palas
  •  
Places near Palas
Kārēz Pāy (1.2 km) Pāy-Kalbak (1.3 km) Bandā (1.7 km) Ghowchak (1.9 km) Būksah (2.1 km) Dīndah (2.1 km) Būm (2.3 km) Sar-e Purkah (2.3 km) Shībinasar (2.4 km) Chahār Şad Khāneh (2.7 km) Chāh-e Āhū (2.9 km) Kiljōy (3 km) Sar-e Is Kōh (3 km) Sar-e Sang (3.2 km) Dahān-e Saybak (3.5 km) Karkarak (4 km) Ghūjūr (4.3 km) Bālā Nasar (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Palas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palas, Afghanistan