-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Banda

Map of Banda Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banda,Bandā,بندا, Bandā

Banda

Welcome to the Banda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandā. See Banda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Banda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89662/67.2263
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Banda
  •  
Places near Banda

Online Dating

Banda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Banda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banda, Afghanistan