Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Buksah

Map of Buksah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowksah,Buksa,Buksah,Būksa,Būksah,بوکسه, Būksah


Welcome to the Buksah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būksah. See Buksah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būksah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Buksah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Buksah
Places near Buksah

Online Dating

Buksah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buksah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buksah, Afghanistan