Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye `Ali Dost

Map of Darah-ye `Ali Dost Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye `Ali Dost,Darah-ye ‘Alī Dōst,Darrahe `Alidost,Darreh-ye `Ali Dust,Darreh-ye ‘Alī Dūst,درۀ علی دوست,Ḏaṟṟahe ‘Aliḏōst, Darah-ye ‘Alī Dōst

Darah-ye `Ali Dost

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Ali Dost google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Alī Dōst. See Darah-ye `Ali Dost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Alī Dōst area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye `Ali Dost
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:25
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Ali Dost
Places near Darah-ye `Ali Dost

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Ali Dost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye `Ali Dost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Ali Dost, Afghanistan