Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Buqchah

Map of Band-e Buqchah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Boqcheh,Band-e Buqchah,Bande Buqca,Banḏe Buqca,بند بقچه, Band-e Buqchah

Band-e Buqchah

Welcome to the Band-e Buqchah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Buqchah. See Band-e Buqchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Buqchah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Buqchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Buqchah
Places near Band-e Buqchah

Online Dating

Band-e Buqchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Buqchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Buqchah, Afghanistan