-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Sang

Map of Sar-e Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sang,سر سنگ, Sar-e Sang

Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sang. See Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92652/67.2262
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Sang
Sar-e Sang (0 km) Chāh-e Āhū (0.3 km) Būm (1 km) Dahān-e Qōl (1.8 km) Pāy-Kalbak (2.5 km) ‘Alī Dōst (2.7 km) Dīndah (2.8 km) Būksah (3.2 km) Bandā (3.3 km) Birān Darah (3.5 km) Tūslīj (3.9 km) Kārēz Pāy (4 km) Karkarak (4.4 km) Tazghow (4.5 km) Ghūjūr (4.7 km) Shībinasar (4.9 km) Bārīkak (4.9 km) Ghowchak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan