-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Warq

Map of Dahan-e Warq Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Warq,Dahaneh Warq,Dahān-e Warq,Dahāneh Waṟq,دهان ورق, Dahān-e Warq

Dahan-e Warq

Welcome to the Dahan-e Warq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Warq. See Dahan-e Warq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Warq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Warq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94292/67.15219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Warq
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Warq
Dahān-e Bāz-e Bālā (0.8 km) Bāz-e Bālā (2 km) Tazghow (2.6 km) Irgī (3.1 km) Tūbak-e Pā’īn (3.7 km) Shāhzān (4.8 km) Tōbak-e Bālā (4.8 km) Atak (5.2 km) Bārīkak (5.3 km) Sar-e Is Kōh (6.4 km) Dahān-e Qōl (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Warq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Warq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Warq, Afghanistan