-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Yansa

Map of Sang-e Yansa Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Yansa,Sang-e Yansā,سنگ ینسا, Sang-e Yansā

Sang-e Yansa

Welcome to the Sang-e Yansa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Yansā. See Sang-e Yansa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Yansā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Yansa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89981/67.13589
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Sang-e Yansa
  •  
Places near Sang-e Yansa
Bārīkak (1.4 km) Shāhzān (1.7 km) Nāk (2 km) Irgī (2.4 km) Tūbak-e Pā’īn (2.8 km) Sar-e Is Kōh (4.2 km) Qowm-e Shīrīn (4.3 km) Tōbak-e Bālā (4.4 km) Shāh Jōy (4.6 km) Paytow Jōy (4.7 km) Dahān-e Bāz-e Bālā (4.8 km) Ūrzāl (4.9 km) Chahār Şad Khāneh (5.1 km) Sūmūchak (5.3 km) Bāz-e Bālā (5.7 km) Lūrah (5.9 km) Sīnah Būlāq-e Pāy-Tōp (5.9 km) Tazghow (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Yansa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Yansa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Yansa, Afghanistan