-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Ab-e Ligan

Map of Band-e Ab-e Ligan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ab-e Ligan,Band-e Abe Ligan,Band-e Āb-e Ligān,Band-e Ābe Līgān,بند آب لگان, Band-e Āb-e Ligān

Band-e Ab-e Ligan

Welcome to the Band-e Ab-e Ligan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āb-e Ligān. See Band-e Ab-e Ligan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āb-e Ligān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Ab-e Ligan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90736/67.0771
  • Altitude: 2711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Ab-e Ligan
  •  
Places near Band-e Ab-e Ligan

Online Dating

Band-e Ab-e Ligan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ab-e Ligan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ab-e Ligan, Afghanistan