-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Tobak

Map of Band-e Tobak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tobak,Band-e Tubak,Band-e Tōbak,Band-e Tūbak,Bande Tobak,Banḏe Tōbak,بند توبک, Band-e Tōbak

Band-e Tobak

Welcome to the Band-e Tobak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tōbak. See Band-e Tobak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tōbak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Tobak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91995/67.09214
  • Altitude: 3008 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Tobak
  •  
Places near Band-e Tobak

Online Dating

Band-e Tobak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tobak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tobak, Afghanistan