Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ushurugan

Map of Ushurugan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owshurogan,Owshūṟogān,Ushurugan,Usurogan,Ūshūrugān,Ūsūṟogān,اوشورگان, Ūshūrugān


Welcome to the Ushurugan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūshūrugān. See Ushurugan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūshūrugān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ushurugan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ushurugan
Places near Ushurugan

Online Dating

Ushurugan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ushurugan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ushurugan, Afghanistan