Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Tawah Sang

Map of Koh-e Tawah Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tawah Sang,Kohe Tawasang,Kohe Tāwasang,Kuh-e Tavasang,Kōh-e Tāwah Sang,Kūh-e Tāvasang,کوه تاوه سنگ, Kōh-e Tāwah Sang

Koh-e Tawah Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Tawah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāwah Sang. See Koh-e Tawah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāwah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tawah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3104 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tawah Sang
Places near Koh-e Tawah Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Tawah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tawah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tawah Sang, Afghanistan