-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Joyran

Map of Band-e Joyran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Joyran,Band-e Juyran,Band-e Jōyrān,Band-e Jūyrān,Bande Joyran,Banḏe Jōyṟān,بند جویران, Band-e Jōyrān

Band-e Joyran

Welcome to the Band-e Joyran google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jōyrān. See Band-e Joyran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jōyrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Joyran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89505/67.0407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Joyran
  •  
Places near Band-e Joyran
Jōyrān (0.5 km) Deh Rang (1.8 km) Gharak (2.8 km) Ūshūrugān (3 km) Zigir (3.1 km) Dūghūrak (3.1 km) Ālūchah (3.2 km) Sarg (3.2 km) Shāh Bayd (4 km) Ūchah (4.4 km) Miyānah Band (4.4 km) Dījman (4.4 km) Ūrzāl (4.5 km) Sūmūchak (4.6 km) Khāk-e Tājikān (4.7 km) Kharak (5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Joyran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Joyran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Joyran, Afghanistan