-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Uchah

Map of Band-e Uchah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Owchah,Band-e Uchah,Band-e Ūchah,Bande Uca,Banḏe Ūca,بند اوچه, Band-e Ūchah

Band-e Uchah

Welcome to the Band-e Uchah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ūchah. See Band-e Uchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ūchah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Uchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86792/67.02157
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Uchah
  •  
Places near Band-e Uchah

Online Dating

Band-e Uchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Uchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Uchah, Afghanistan