-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawah-ye Kortagh

Map of Nawah-ye Kortagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Kurtagh,Nawa-i-Kortagh,Nawah-ye Kortagh,Nāveh-ye Kūṟtāgh,Nāwa-i-Kōṟtāgh,Nāwah-ye Kōrtāgh,ناوۀ کورتاغ, Nāwah-ye Kōrtāgh

Nawah-ye Kortagh

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Kortagh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Kōrtāgh. See Nawah-ye Kortagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Kōrtāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Kortagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84149/67.0601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Kortagh
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Kortagh

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Kortagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Kortagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Kortagh, Afghanistan