Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Karak

Map of Sar-e Karak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Karak,سر کرک, Sar-e Karak

Sar-e Karak

Welcome to the Sar-e Karak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Karak. See Sar-e Karak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Karak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Karak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2952 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sar-e Karak
Places near Sar-e Karak

Online Dating

Sar-e Karak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Karak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Karak, Afghanistan