-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Siah-Chiji

Map of Band-e Siah-Chiji Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah Chiji,Band-e Siah-Chiji,Band-e Sīāh Chījī,Band-e Sīāh-Chijī,Bande Syah Ciji,Banḏe Syāh Ciji,بند سیاه چجی, Band-e Sīāh-Chijī

Band-e Siah-Chiji

Welcome to the Band-e Siah-Chiji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh-Chijī. See Band-e Siah-Chiji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh-Chijī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Siah-Chiji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87239/67.12586
  • Altitude: 2927 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah-Chiji
  •  
Places near Band-e Siah-Chiji
Qowm-e Shīrīn (1.1 km) Nāk (1.2 km) Shāh Jōy (1.8 km) Paytow Jōy (2.2 km) Bārīkak (3.4 km) Ūrzāl (3.8 km) Lūrah (3.9 km) Saybzār (3.9 km) Khar Būlāq (3.9 km) Shāhzān (4 km) Sīnah Būlāq-e Pāy-Tōp (4.1 km) Sīnah Būlāq (4.2 km) Paysh-e Qishlāq (4.3 km) Irganak (4.4 km) Āhangarān (4.6 km) Sar-e Is Kōh (5.4 km) Irgī (5.4 km) Tūbak-e Pā’īn (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Siah-Chiji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siah-Chiji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah-Chiji, Afghanistan