-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Unak

Map of Kotal-e Unak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Unak,Kotale Unak,Kowtal-e Ownak,Kōtal-e Ūnak,Kōtale Ūnak,کوتل اونک, Kōtal-e Ūnak

Kotal-e Unak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Unak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ūnak. See Kotal-e Unak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Unak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87363/67.16704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Unak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Unak
Sar-e Is Kōh (2.2 km) Chahār Şad Khāneh (2.3 km) Sīnah Būlāq-e Pāy-Tōp (2.5 km) Lūrah (2.8 km) Bārīkak (2.9 km) Paytow Jōy (2.9 km) Nāk (3.3 km) Shāh Jōy (3.3 km) Ghowchak (3.4 km) Saybzār (3.5 km) Sīnah Būlāq (3.7 km) Qowm-e Shīrīn (4.4 km) Sar-e Purkah (4.6 km) Kārēz Pāy (4.7 km) Irgī (4.8 km) Khar Būlāq (4.9 km) Shībinasar (5.1 km) Lālah-Mūj (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Unak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Unak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Unak, Afghanistan