-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Urghak

Map of Koh-e Urghak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Urghak,Kohe Urghak,Kohe Ūṟghak,Kuh-e Owrghak,Kōh-e Ūrghak,Kūh-e Owṟghak,کوه اورغک, Kōh-e Ūrghak

Koh-e Urghak

Welcome to the Koh-e Urghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūrghak. See Koh-e Urghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūrghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Urghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.869/67.25548
  • Altitude: 3199 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Urghak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Urghak
Bālā Nasar (1.7 km) Dahān-e Israk (2.2 km) Israk (2.2 km) Dahān-e Saybak (2.4 km) Ghūjūr (2.4 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (2.5 km) Karkarak (2.7 km) Kiljōy (2.9 km) Malazār (3.1 km) Shībinasar (3.5 km) Katah Sang (3.9 km) Sar-e Purkah (3.9 km) Būksah (4 km) Bandā (4.1 km) Khushkah Rōd (4.1 km) Dīndah (4.2 km) Lālah-Mūj (4.4 km) Kārēz Pāy (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Urghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Urghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Urghak, Afghanistan