Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kuhnah Nawer

Map of Kuhnah Nawer Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohnehnavar,Kohnehnavār,Kuhnah Nawer,Kuhnah Nāwêr,Kuhnanawer,Kuhnanāweṟ,کهنه ناور, Kuhnah Nāwêr

Kuhnah Nawer

Welcome to the Kuhnah Nawer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Nāwêr. See Kuhnah Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kuhnah Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Nawer
Places near Kuhnah Nawer

Online Dating

Kuhnah Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Nawer, Afghanistan